HALL OF FAME 
Results from major events related to Sheffield RC Racing

This section of the site is still work in progress, we have had a lot of big winners at the clubs over the years. If you have any details of past championships relating to the Sheffield based RC clubs please send them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 


dream team header
Dream Team Challenge 2018

Friday 27 July 2018
Full Results - Click Here 

13.5 TC BLINKYteam c web2

Team Rocket - Ricky Lee/Daniel Robinson

2nd - Not Fast, Just Furious - Stuart Smith/Jason Kahler

3rd - Team Europa - Steve Baggley/Lewis Barker

GT12 CONTROL

Auburn Warrios - Tom Berry/James Pitchford

2nd - Team Harassed - Steve Harris/Ant Harris

3rd - Norfolking Chance - Chris Bird/Darren Graham

team c web1team c web3

 


 

power league header
Friday Power League (Winter/Spring) 2018 

23/02/18 to 29/06/18
Full Results - Click Here

TC 13.5 BLINKY
Ricky Lee
(Awsomatrix) - 1360pts - 4 wins

2nd Dave Sedgewick (XRAY) - 1335pts - 2 wins
3rd Steve Baggley (Yokomo) - 1200pts

GT12 CONTROL
Tom Berry
(Mardave) - 1330pts - 2 wins

2nd Archie Underwood (Zen Racing) - 1215pts - 1 win
3rd Elliot Britton (Schumacher) - 1130pts
 


BRCA GT Nationals 2015 - Round 3 (@Swifts Raceway)

Sunday 08 March 2015
Full Results - Click Here

hof 150308Adam Walker-Catchpole - GT12

2nd Colin Price - 3rd Andy Murray

Tom Hampson - GT10

2nd David Sedgwick - 3rd Darren Newton

Mark Green - Formula 1

2nd Mark Burgess - 3rd David Underwood

 


BRCA GT Nationals 2015 - Round 1 (@South Yorkshire Raceway) 

Sunday 4 January 2015
Full Results - Click Here
hof 150104

Adam Walker-Catchpole - GT12

2nd Mark Stiles - 3rd Colin Price

Jamie Paton - GT10

2nd Darren Newton - 3rd Chris Blakey

Mark Green - Formula 1

2nd Mark Burgess - 3rd Paul Lomas


BRCA LMP Nationals 2014/15 - Round 2 (@Swifts Raceway)

22/23 November 2014
Full Results - Click Here

 

Keith Robertson - LMP12 13.5 STOCK
2nd Leigh Dibble - 3rd Mathew Laxhof 141122

Olly Jefferies - LMP12 10.5 STOCK

2nd David Spashett - 3rd Matt White

Jim Spencer - LMP12 SPORT
2nd Andy Sawyer - 3rd Luke Burley

Olly Jefferies - LMP12 OPEN MOD

2nd David Spashett - 3rd Chris Kerswell